Local support in Kabul · +93 799 411 557 Explore our services ↗
WEB HOSTING

A home for
every idea.

Thoughtful hosting for your first website, your next launch, and everything in between.

✳ SPACE TO GROW ONLINE
✳ BIT TECH / SYSTEMS●
01•••
02•••
03•••
WEB HOSTING ONLINE ↗
▥   READY TO LAUNCH
READY FOR YOUR NEXT MOVE
FIND YOUR STARTING POINT

Web hosting plans.

Choose your plan and payment period.

Billing period

Monthly billing selected. Prices shown are per month.

01 / WEB HOSTINGSTART HERE

Lajward

A simple start for your first website.

$3.00/ month

$3.00 billed each month

Pay as you go, one month at a time.

Choose Lajward
YOUR SPACE INCLUDES
  • 1 website
  • 1 GB SSD storage
  • 10 GB monthly bandwidth
  • 5 email accounts
  • 250 MB mailbox size
  • 5 MySQL databases
  • 5 FTP accounts
  • 5 subdomains
  • Free SSL certificate
  • cPanel control panel
  • LiteSpeed web server
  • WP Toolkit for WordPress
  • phpMyAdmin
  • Latest PHP and MySQL versions
Compare plan details
02 / WEB HOSTING

Nilam

More room for a growing personal or business site.

$4.00/ month

$4.00 billed each month

Pay as you go, one month at a time.

Choose Nilam
YOUR SPACE INCLUDES
  • 1 website
  • 2 GB SSD storage
  • 20 GB monthly bandwidth
  • 10 email accounts
  • 300 MB mailbox size
  • 10 MySQL databases
  • 10 FTP accounts
  • 10 subdomains
  • Free SSL certificate
  • cPanel control panel
  • LiteSpeed web server
  • WP Toolkit for WordPress
  • phpMyAdmin
  • Latest PHP and MySQL versions
Compare plan details
04 / WEB HOSTINGMULTI-SITE

Zomorrod

Host up to 5 websites in one account.

$7.00/ month

$7.00 billed each month

Pay as you go, one month at a time.

Choose Zomorrod
YOUR SPACE INCLUDES
  • 5 websites
  • 10 GB SSD storage
  • 100 GB monthly bandwidth
  • 20 email accounts
  • 500 MB mailbox size
  • 20 MySQL databases
  • 20 FTP accounts
  • 20 subdomains
  • 5 addon domains
  • Free SSL certificate
  • cPanel control panel
  • LiteSpeed web server
  • WP Toolkit for WordPress
  • phpMyAdmin
  • Latest PHP and MySQL versions
Compare plan details
05 / WEB HOSTINGBEST VALUE

Yaqoot

Maximum space and power for busy websites.

$9.00/ month

$9.00 billed each month

Pay as you go, one month at a time.

Choose Yaqoot
YOUR SPACE INCLUDES
  • 5 websites
  • 20 GB SSD storage
  • 200 GB monthly bandwidth
  • 20 email accounts
  • 2 GB mailbox size
  • 20 MySQL databases
  • 20 FTP accounts
  • 20 subdomains
  • 5 addon domains
  • Free SSL certificate
  • cPanel control panel
  • LiteSpeed web server
  • WP Toolkit for WordPress
  • phpMyAdmin
  • Latest PHP and MySQL versions
Compare plan details

Prices are in US dollars and exclude any taxes that apply. Longer billing periods show the monthly equivalent, charged as one payment.

THE DETAILS MAKE THE DIFFERENCE

Web hosting — A closer look at your options.

From everyday essentials to advanced tools. See exactly what is included in each plan.

Plan feature comparison
Your plan, in detail Lajward$3.00 / mo Nilam$4.00 / mo KahrobaPOPULAR CHOICE$5.00 / mo Zomorrod$7.00 / mo Yaqoot$9.00 / mo
Websites 11155
SSD storage 1 GB2 GB5 GB10 GB20 GB
Monthly bandwidth 10 GB20 GB50 GB100 GB200 GB
Email accounts 510152020
Mailbox size 250 MB300 MB350 MB500 MB2 GB
MySQL databases 510152020
FTP accounts 510152020
Subdomains 510152020
Addon domains 00055
Free SSL certificate Included Included Included Included Included
cPanel control panel Included Included Included Included Included
LiteSpeed web server Included Included Included Included Included
WP Toolkit for WordPress Included Included Included Included Included
phpMyAdmin Included Included Included Included Included
Latest PHP and MySQL versions Included Included Included Included Included

A dash means the feature is not included in that plan.

EVERYTHING INCLUDED

The essentials,
already in the box.

Every web hosting plan comes with the tools you need to launch and run a website, with nothing extra to set up.

ON EVERY PLAN

cPanel control panel

Every plan is a cPanel account: manage files, databases and your site settings in the control panel most web hosts use.

ON EVERY PLAN

cPanel login from your dashboard

Open cPanel with one click from your account dashboard. No separate password to keep track of.

ON EVERY PLAN

Free SSL certificate

HTTPS for your site at no extra cost, so visitors see the padlock and browsers trust your pages.

ON EVERY PLAN

Fast SSD storage

Your site runs from solid-state storage for quick page loads and snappy admin screens.

ON EVERY PLAN

One-click WordPress

Install WordPress from cPanel in a few clicks, then start writing, designing and publishing.

ON EVERY PLAN

Room to grow

Need more space later? Ask for a bigger plan from your dashboard and we switch it for you.

A NAME TO GO WITH IT

Free domain
for the first year.

Choose Lajward, Nilam, Kahroba, Zomorrod and Yaqoot with yearly, every 2 years and every 3 years billing and your first year of a new domain is on us. Choose a new domain when you order the plan and the discount is applied automatically. Included extensions: .com. The domain renews at the normal yearly price after the first year.

See the plans
THE FOUNDATION

Built to keep up
with your ambition.

Thoughtful hosting for your first website, your next launch, and everything in between.

01 / 03▥

Start with ease

Get your site online with a clear, simple starting point.

02 / 03▥

Feel the speed

Give visitors a smooth experience every time they land.

03 / 03▥

Grow naturally

Find more room as your website reaches more people.

HOW IT WORKS

Online in
four simple steps.

From choosing a plan to opening cPanel, everything happens in one account.

  1. 01 / CHOOSE

    Pick a plan

    Choose the plan and the billing period that suit you, from monthly to longer terms.

  2. 02 / DOMAIN

    Add your domain

    Register a new domain, transfer one in, or point a domain you already own at your hosting.

  3. 03 / CHECK OUT

    Check out

    Create your account and pay securely. You see the full price, including any domain, before you pay.

  4. 04 / LAUNCH

    Open cPanel

    Your hosting account is set up after payment and we email you when it is ready. Log in to cPanel from your dashboard.

MORE THAN A SERVICE▥
WHAT YOU CAN DO

A smarter way to
move forward.

Thoughtful hosting for your first website, your next launch, and everything in between.

  • ✳Launch personal or business websites
  • ✳Connect a domain and professional email
  • ✳Move up as your project grows
See the full catalog↗
GOOD TO KNOW

Questions,
answered.

What is web hosting?+

Web hosting is the space on a server where your website’s files and databases live, so anyone can visit your site at your domain. Our web hosting plans are cPanel accounts on our servers.

How do I log in to cPanel?+

Open your service in the dashboard and choose “Login to cPanel”. You go straight in, without a separate password.

Which billing periods can I choose?+

You can pay monthly, yearly, every 2 years and every 3 years. Longer periods show a lower monthly equivalent and are charged as one payment.

Can I upgrade later?+

Yes. Ask for a bigger plan from your service page in the dashboard and we switch it for you. Your website and files stay where they are.

Are backups included?+

Backups are included on the plans that list them above.

How do I cancel?+

Request cancellation from your service page in the dashboard, either at the end of the period you paid for or straight away. We confirm by email.

YOUR NEXT MOVE STARTS HERE

Let’s build what’s next.

Explore all services↗